Zshare.Net - Info zshare.net

zshare.net receives about 2,050 unique visitors and 2,542 (1.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,848.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zshare.net is ranked number 285,968 in the world and 0.00041% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 216.155.135.202. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - zshare.net

How popular is zshare.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
61,500
Daily Pageviews:
2,542 (1.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
285,968 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00041% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.0%13.4%220696
Saudi Arabia 11.5%10.0%17117
Germany 6.1%8.1%135141
Egypt 3.9%3.4%48771
India 3.2%2.8%371265
Morocco 2.5%2.4%28717
Russian Federation 0.8%0.7%534435

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zshare.net
100.00%100.00%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush zshare.net
Domain:
  zshare.net
Rank:
  1,653,257
Organic Keywords:
  11
Organic Traffic:
  1,127
Organic Cost:
  $25.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  65
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,775
Total Backlinks:
  1,716,971
Follow Links:
  1,537,941
Nofollow Links:
  179,030
Referring Domains:
  9,615
Referring IPs:
  9,751

How socially engaged is zshare.net?

Facebook:
  4,536
Google +:
  21
Linkedin:
  165
Stumbles:
  3,158
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zshare.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6.00
Monthly Revenue:
$180.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,190.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 341$3.91
Germany 206$0.99
Saudi Arabia 254$0.51
India 71$0.11
Egypt 86$0.07
Russian Federation 18$0.04
Morocco 61$0.04

How much money do zshare.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$34.13
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$415.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
201
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,028
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
73,345
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 61$0.70
Germany 60$0.29
Saudi Arabia 53$0.11
India 20$0.03
Egypt 4$0.00
Russian Federation 1$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00

How much is zshare.net worth?

Website Value:
$3,848.61

Where is zshare.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.155.135.202
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.155.135.202

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does zshare.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1518 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

zshare.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

zshare.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to zshare.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Tue, 31 Jan 2012 13:49:15 -0500
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Cache-Control: post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Date: Tue, 31 Jan 2012 18:49:15 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.5.0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1200
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 1200
MX mail.zshare.net 1200
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1200
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1200
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 1200
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 1200
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1200
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 1200
SOA 1200
Mname dns0.easydns.com
Rname zone.easydns.com
Serial Number 1467472346
Refresh 21600
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.155.135.204 1150
A 216.155.135.202 1150
A 216.155.135.203 1150
A 216.155.135.201 1150
A 216.155.135.220 1150
NS dns2.easydns.net 1200
NS dns1.easydns.com 1200
NS dns3.easydns.ca 1200

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-05-10
Domain Age:
11 years 4 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: zshare.net
Registry Domain ID: 156360933_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-12T16:19:10Z
Creation Date: 2009-05-10T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-05-09T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Lee John
Registrant Organization: KongShare Ltd.
Registrant Street: Room 908, 9th Floor, Hutchison House, 10 Harcourt Road
Registrant City: Central
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 9th Floor
Registrant Country: HK
Registrant Phone: +852.644228844
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Lee John
Admin Organization: KongShare Ltd.
Admin Street: Room 908, 9th Floor, Hutchison House, 10 Harcourt Road
Admin City: Central
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 9th Floor
Admin Country: HK
Admin Phone: +852.644228844
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Lee John
Tech Organization: KongShare Ltd.
Tech Street: Room 908, 9th Floor, Hutchison House, 10 Harcourt Road
Tech City: Central
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 9th Floor
Tech Country: HK
Tech Phone: +852.644228844
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.easydns.com
Name Server: ns2.easydns.com
Name Server: remote1.easydns.com
Name Server: remote2.easydns.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-02T23:47:00Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 2,066 records have been archived since 2001-07-26
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=zshare.net

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZSHARE.NET
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Name Server: NS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: REMOTE1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: REMOTE2.EASYDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-apr-2016
Creation Date: 10-may-2005
Expiration Date: 10-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 02 Oct 2016 23:46:47 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 385 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zshare.net widget